Celebrations and Christmas Parties

We will work with you to curate your bespoke event

Christmas parties at Great North Museum: Hancock

Christmas parties 

We can take bookings for your Christmas parties all year round so if you want to create an occasion to remember in our spectacular museum, contact the team by phone or email to discuss your ideas. 

Price: 2019 prices start from £31.95 per person

MenuDownload here

Find out more: Tel: (0844) 856 1074 or Email: events@twmuseums.co.uk *

Celebrations 

Our dedicated events team can create a bespoke event for any occasion. We can help you to celebrate special anniversaries, birthday partiesbaby naming celebrationsengagements, weddings and much more. If you have an event coming up and would like to discuss your ideas with our team then contact us by phone or email.

Catering can be provided including hot fork buffets, three-course dining and drinks. Our award winning caterers can also work with you to produce a bespoke menu for your event. 

Menus: 

Find out more: Tel: (0844) 856 1074 or Email: events@twmuseums.co.uk *

Room capacities 

Theatre CabaretDinnerReception
Small Clore Suite40162040
Large Clore Suite60405070
Double Clore Suite1006480120
Exhibition (small)1207290140
Exhibition (medium)300160200320
Exhibition (full)443280350443
Street cafe--3050
Hancock restaurant / restaurant with balcony--6080
Living Planet Gallery 50-120200
Whole museum--3001300

Find out about hiring our other museums and galleries >

*Your event enquiry will go directly to our catering and events concession Sodexo Prestige.